OUR 2021 AUCTION TEAM

 

An event and fundraiser of this magnitude could not come to fruition without the assistance of caring

and selfless volunteers.  Our St. John Paul II Catholic Schools community is blessed with such persons.

2021 AUCTION CHAIRS

Nola & Shawn McNeally (2021, 2020, 2019)

Chris & Jeremy Welsand (2021, 2020)

Jill & Tim Graveline (2021)

 

AUCTION DIRECTOR

Lee Hoedl

 

SOLICITATION CHAIRS

Anna Grothmann

Barb Leier

Sue Kadrmas

Amy Ommen

 

SOLICITATION COMMITTEE

Jens Andersen

Tom Anderson

Ken Astrup

Michael Bannach

Michele Berg

Lorine Bernhardt

Russ Boyle

Mike Busch

Brian/Joanna Carroll

Charlie Cooper

Brenda Craft

Jenni Cross

Brooke Dahl

Britani Defoe

Ellen DeVine

Dale Dingmann

Dave/Paula Ekman

Russell Emineth

Jeremy Frie

Lenae Frolek

Kyle Froslie

Mike Gallagher

Anna Grothmann

Laura Hale

Nikki Hatzenbeller

Lee Hoedl

Karen Hofer

Nicole Hofer

Scott Hoselton

Roger Jaeger

Sandra Jaeger

Angela Jordahl

Mark Julik

Sue Kadrmas

Kari Kagutha

Kim Kangas

Mary Kava

Travis Koch

Ken Kraft

Kamie Kueneman

Barb Leier

Anne Leonhart

Nola McNeally

Karin Meier

Todd Mickelson

Madalyn Muldoon

Joel Nierode

Cindy Noack

Kim Noah

Scott/Melissa Paul

Janelle Pederson

Rachel Rogen

Amy/Brady Seavert

Joelle Shewey

Deanna Storey

Sandy Thiel

Shannon Tjaden

Amanda Torres

Jeremy Ulmer

Christine Welsand

Jessica Wiese

Julie Wilson

Donna Wolf

EMCEES AND AUCTIONEER

Rita Visser

Dave Dietz

Kevin Pifer

 

CASH DONOR GROUP SOLICITORS

Dan Beauchamp  - Essentia Health

Chris/Liz Mathison - Area Dentists

Nola McNeally - Area Attorneys

Regan/Amanda Miller - Veterans Administration

Lisa Ostlie - Essentia Health

Jon Strand - Microsoft

Todd/Lynn Swenson - Past Auction Chairs

Matthew/Christina Tinguely - Sanford Healthcare Providers

"CLASS OF ____" DONOR GROUP SOLICITORS

  

Shawn/Lori DeKeyser - Class of 2021

Ryan/Dana Roshau - Class of 2021

Kamie/Rob Kueneman - Class of 2022

Roger/Deb Jaeger - Class of 2022

Ken/Tina Kraft - Class of 2023

Ty/Ellen Devine - Class of 2024

Russ/Michelle Emineth - Class of 2024

Todd/Jen Lefor - Class of 2025

John/Amy Ommen - Class of 2025

Troy/Jamie Mattern - Class of 2026

Anthony/Jessica Carlquist - Class of 2027

Paul/Geneva Noah - Class of 2027

DATA ENTRY VOLUNTEERS

Brenda Breen

Nicole Snyder

PRIEST LIAISON

Barb Leier

SISTERS OF PRESENTATION LIAISON

 

Janelle Pederson

JPII STAFF LIAISON

Janelle Pederson

DISPLAY/ARRANGEMENT CHAIRS


Corinne Busek

Jen Lefor
 

SILENT AUCTION CHAIRS & JUNIOR RUNNER CHAIRS

Brock Ellingson

Lori Hager

JUNIOR RUNNERS

Selection Process In March 2021

RAFFLE/PADDLE & AUCTION AMBASSADORS CHAIRS 

 

Jim Picard

Brandon Schott

Sherri Simon

AUCTION AMBASSADORS

Selection Process In March 2021

AUCTION NIGHT SUPPORT

Maria Dahlin

Laura Dahlin

Kim Opitz

ADVANCEMENT TEAM

Mike Hagstrom

Lee Hoedl

John Klocke

James LaPlante

Joelle Shewey

CHAPLAIN

Fr. James Slattery